Please be advised that effective immediately, StickTogether Products LLC will no longer offer any products or services for sale. StickTogether kits can be purchased through Demco, Amazon, SSWW and Follett. Puzzle Face products can be purchased through Amazon, Uncommon Goods and etsy.com/shop/DarciTradingCompany.


StickTogether Products LLC Privacy Policy


Updated and Effective: 1/2/2024

This Privacy Policy applies to the Let’s Stick Together website available at https://letsticktogether.com/ (the “Website”), and to the Stick Together products (“Products”) owned and operated by Stick Together Products, LLC. In this Privacy Policy, when we refer to the Website and Products together, we refer to them as the “Services” or simply, “we” or “us.”  

This Privacy Policy describes how we may collect, use, and disclose Personal Information collected from visitors (“you,” “your”) to the Services, as well as your choices about how your Personal Information may be used, and your access and other rights to your Personal Information. When we refer to “Personal Information,” we mean information that identifies, describes, or relates to an identified or identifiable individual, or information that is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household.

By accessing or using the Services, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy.

In addition to reviewing this Privacy Policy, please also review our Terms of Use, because it is an agreement between you and us.

Personal Information We Collect

When you visit our Services, you may choose to provide us with certain Personal Information as follows:

Website Feature

Personal Information We Collect

Sign up for our email newsletter

When you choose to stay updated by signing up for our newsletter, we will ask you to provide your email address, first and last name, title, institution name, state, phone number, and any other information you may choose to provide us.

Calendar Event Form

If you choose to share information with us about an event in which you will be using the Products, we will ask you to provide your email address, first and last name, the name and date of the event, as well as a brief description, the event website, a description of attendees, a description of how the products will be incorporated into the event, social media hashtags for the event, and any additional information you may want to share.

Purchase in our Store

If you choose to make a purchase, we will collect your email address, first and last name, delivery address, and payment information. In the alternative, we may collect this and other personal information from our third party payment providers. Credit card information is collected and processed by our third party store partner.

Product Feature

Personal Information We Collect From

Account Creation

When you create an account, we collect your first and last name, email address, and password. We may also ask educators to provide a school name.


For our Puzzle Face product, we will also collect a photograph that you provide in order to create the puzzle. Once we have created the puzzle and the packaging materials, we delete the photo you provided from our local memory. The image is not saved to our servers at any time.

Photo Submission (only applicable to the Puzzle Face product)

We will ask you to provide a photograph from which we will create the puzzle. The photograph may, in your sole discretion, including Personal Information such as is the case with a photo of your face.

Promotions

If you choose to participate in a promotion, we may collect your first and last name, email address, and mailing address in order to provide you with prizing or otherwise fulfill the promotion.

Children’s Privacy and Student Privacy

Our Website

Our Website is intended for a general audience, and not for children under age 13. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children through our Website. Should we learn that we have inadvertently collected Personal Information from a child, we will take steps to promptly delete it.

Our Products

Individuals who have created accounts for any of our products may invite others, including individuals under the age of 13, to join in creating art and solving puzzles together. Children may only join such an experience if they have been invited to do so from the account holder, who must already have the child’s contact information in order to send the invitation.

 In the classroom, educators are invited to send their students a link to the platform or a code to use in order to enter the classroom experience. In these instances, the educator who is the account holder determines who will be invited into the Product. 

When the account holder permits a child or student to use certain products or features, we may collect a first name and last initial or a pseudonym from our child and student users in order to permit such use and to personalize the experience. We may also collect a photo should the child be using the Puzzle Face product as described above. Prior to collecting personal information from a child, we take steps to obtain verifiable consent from the parent or legal guardian. In the classroom environment, we ask educators to act as our intermediaries in obtaining the necessary parent consent, in accordance with our Terms of Use.

The account holder will always be able to see the creations being made within their accounts by all invited users.

Usage Information and Tracking Technologies

We automatically collect certain information when you visit our Services. This includes the Internet Protocol (“IP”) address associated with your device, and information such as your browser type and version, the operating system of your device and language, country, as well as areas in the Services you visit most frequently and when. For the website, we will also collect the URL of the website that you visited before coming to ours. For the Products, we additionally collect the time that you accessed the Product and time spent. We refer to this as “Usage Information.” We use this information to help us administer the Services, remember your preferences, and diagnose technical problems. We also analyze the information for aggregate trends about how our Services are used and to help improve our Services. When Usage Information is Personal Information, we treat it in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We implement various tracking technologies to help us collect Usage information, including:

  • Cookies: These small data files are sent by a website and stored on the computer or device. Cookies store information related to a user’s browser. They allow us to recognize the browser on return visits to our Services. Most browsers can be set to detect browser cookies and let you reject them, but refusing cookies may limit your ability to access certain features of our Services. 

  • Pixel tags: Also known as a “clear gif” or “web beacon,” pixel tags allow us to track usage patterns for the Services including to help us to understand what links are clicked. We also include pixel tags in certain emails that we send you, as they allow us to track if and when you open those emails.

  • HTML5 storage. Also known as “local storage,” HTML5 storage helps us distinguish your device from others and remember information such as your logged in state. Typically, HTML5 storage is only deleted if all internet history, cache, and cookies are deleted. Check your browser controls to learn more about how to delete your HTML5 storage.

Third Party Cookies and Tracking

We use third-party service providers to help us collect and understand how our Website is used and to improve our Website and our communications to you. This includes, but is not limited to:

If you do not or no longer want to have cookies placed on your browser by third parties, many of them also offer ways to opt out. To learn more about browser cookies, including how to manage or delete them, refer to the “Tools,” “Help,” or similar section of your web browser.

We do not serve targeted advertising on our Website. However, when you use the internet, we and our third parties including ad networks, web analytics companies, and social networking platforms may use tracking technologies including but not limited to those described above, to collect information about your online activities over time and across our and other websites. We and they may use this information to measure the effectiveness of our advertising and to target advertisements for products and services that may interest you.

Currently, our Website does not respond to “do not track” (DNT) signals transmitted by web browsers. For more information about third-party advertisers and how to prevent them from using your information, visit the NAI’s consumer website at https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices or https://www.aboutads.info/choices/. If you do want to opt out of using these tools, you need to opt out separately for each device and for each web browser (such as Chrome, Edge Firefox, Safari or others) that you use on each device.

How We Use and Disclose Your Personal Information

We access and use your Personal Information:

  • To maintain and administer our Services, including to diagnose issues and to protect the security of our Services, either directly or with support services provided by our third party providers.

  • To communicate with you, including to respond to your requests, notify you about changes to the Services, and to solicit feedback from you.

  • In relation to a known or suspected violation of our terms of use, fraud prevention or other unlawful use, including to share Personal Information with entities assisting us in investigation and as may be required by applicable law.

  • In connection with legal or regulatory obligations, including as may be necessary to protect our rights or the rights and safety of others, or as necessary in the event of a court order, regulatory inquiry or other lawful request. Provided, however, that unless legally prohibited, we will direct any such request to you or notify you before responding unless to do so would prejudice the prevention or detection of a crime.

  • In the event of a reorganization, merger, sale, assignment, bankruptcy, or similar business change: we may need to transfer your Personal Information to that re-organized entity or new owner after the sale or reorganization for them to use in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

  • To provide you with marketing materials, including updates about our products. At any time, you may unsubscribe or opt-out of further communication on any electronic marketing communication by using the link labeled “unsubscribe” available in each email communication or by contacting us at info@letsticktogether.com. We do not send email messages on behalf of third parties and do not send emails to children or students.

  • For our Puzzle Face product, we use the photo you have provided to create the puzzle and to reshare an image of the photo in the product materials so that you can see the final image of the puzzle. Once we have created the puzzle and the packaging materials, we delete the photo you provided from our local memory. The image is not saved to our servers at any time.

Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Information

If you would like to review, correct, update or request that we delete Personal Information you have provided to us, or request that we remove you from our marketing communications, please contact us at info@letsticktogether.com with your request. 

Parents wishing to review the types or categories of Personal Information we have collected from your child under age 13, to request to review that Personal Information, that we not collect or use Personal Information from your child in the future, or request that we delete your child’s Personal Information, may do so by sending a request to us at info@letsticktogether.com. We may request certain Personal Information from you in order to verify your identity prior to releasing Personal Information to you.  

If your child is using our Products in the classroom, please contact your child’s educator and we will work with them as needed to facilitate your request.

California “Shine the Light” Law

If you are a resident of California, you may request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information (if any) for marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us at: StickTogether Products, LLC 9 East 8th Street, #265 New York, NY 10003.

Third Parties

We partner with third parties to facilitate our delivery of our Services and to provide certain features on our behalf, such as data hosting, analytics, content delivery, maintenance, payment processing, single sign on and user authentication, email and marketing management, security and similar functions. These third parties may require Personal Information in order to deliver their services.

Links to Other Websites

Our Services contains links to third party websites, including social networking websites. The fact that we link to a website is not an endorsement of that website nor does it suggest an affiliation with that website. We do not control third party websites or their privacy practices. They may collect personal information from you and use it in ways not addressed in this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of the other websites you visit.

Security

We use physical, administrative, and technical safeguards to help protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of your Personal Information. We host Personal Information in cloud-based environments that use firewalls, encryption and other industry-standard technologies in an effort to prevent interference or access from outside intruders. The Internet, however, is not perfectly secure and we are not responsible for security breaches not reasonably within our control.

Data Retention

We retain child and student Personal Information only for as long as is necessary to provide access to our Services, in most cases up to 24 months. We retain all other Personal Information for as long as is permissible under applicable law, including as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, enforce our agreements, comply with applicable industry standards, and protect the security of our Services.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

As our Services evolve, we may make changes to this Privacy Policy. We will alert you to changes by providing notice in the Services or otherwise as required by law. The “last updated” note at the top of this policy indicates when it was last revised, and updates will become effective when they are posted.  

Contact Us

If you have questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

StickTogether Products, LLC

9 East 8th Street, #265

New York, NY 10003

info@letsticktogether.com


Close (esc)

*NEW* Virtual StickerBoards!

A fun and interactive way to build community and StickTogether! Grab your bundle for the school year. Your first Virtual Stickerboard is FREE! Get yours now!

Get Your FREE Virtual Stickerboard Now!

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now